Required documents

Bachelor's degree

  • A filled out application form;
  • Certificate of secondary education completion or the original diploma of technical and vocational (primary or secondary vocational, post-secondary) education;
  • Certificate of UNT / CT;
  • 8 photographs in the size 3x4;
  • Health certificate 086-U, 0-63, fluorography;
  • A copy of the identity card.

 

Complex testing

  • A filled out application form;
  • Certificate of secondary education completion or the original diploma of technical and vocational (primary or secondary vocational, post-secondary) education;
  • Receipt of payment for testing;
  • 8 photographs in the size 3x4;
  • Medical certificate on form 086-U, 0-63, fluorography;
  • A copy of the identity card.

 

Master's degree

  • A filled out application form;
  • The questionnaire;
  • Copy of identity card;
  • Notarized passport with translation (for foreigners);
  • The original of the diploma and the supplement to the diploma;
  • Notarized copy of the diploma and supplement to the diploma;
  • List of scientific and scientific-methodical works;
  • Certificate on the state of health under the form №086-U;
  • Personal list of personnel records;
  • Notarized copy of work book;
  • Certificate of foreign language if available (IELTS, TOEFL);
  • Letter that guarantees the conclusion of a contract and the payment of tuition fees for incoming students on a paid basis;
  • 6 photos in the size 3x4.

     

For foreign applicants

  • SDU application form;
  • Certificate of completion of general secondary education (secondary general) or diploma on completion of technical and professional (primary or secondary professional, post-secondary) education (original);
  • Diploma with transcript (if it is not in English / Kazakh / Russian, it should be translated into one of these languages and certified by notary public in Kazakhstan);
  • Archive transcript Icon Sample (554.4 KB) ;
  • Recommendation Letter;
  • Passport copy;
  • Photographs in the size 3x4 (8 pieces);
  • Health certificate;
  • Receipt of 50% of the tuition fee on behalf of the applicant;
  • Notarized translation of the passport.

To apply for Visa:

  • Passport copy;
  • Ticket reservation (copy or scanned);
  • Scanned enrollment fee receipt (see handbook for international students);
  • Home address.